Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Arquivada

West St & W Macarthur Blvd Emeryville, CA, 94608, USA Mostrar no mapa Esconder Mapa
Mova o marcador para representar a localização da sua solicitação. O endereço não vai mudar.
Ok

Solicitante

Pontos Cívicos: 0

Número da Solicitação:

5200889

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Visto:

76 vezes

Bairro:

Hoover-Foster

Relatada:

em

Service Request ID:

859367

Descrição

Northbound this light does not detect / cycle for bicycles at night. You can wait forever and never get a green light (unless a car shows up, or you hop off your bike to press the pedestrian crossing button). Please fix or let me know where better to report this. Thanks!

também perguntou...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Os comentários estão encerrados para solicitações arquivadas.