Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb Acknowledged

2454 Allen Parkway Houston, TX 77019, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5201172

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

322323

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Deceased raccoon on the concrete median of Allen Parkway right before the Montrose overpass coming from Kirby. Please pick up. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. City Street
Q. What Type of Animal Is it?
A. Raccoon

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.