Please sweep Kendrick St bike lanes / shoulders (especially drains) from 4th Ave to Hunting (both sides) Archived

Cutler Park Reservation 84 Kendrick St, Needham, MA 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5202955

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Other

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

A lot of debris has accumulated in the bike lanes / shoulders along both sides of Kendrick Street from 4th Ave to Hunting Rd. Specifically, there are mounds of leaves and trash on top of almost all of the drains on both sides of this stretch, including some that take up most of the bike lane. Please sweep the bike lane / shoulder of both directions of Kendrick from 4th to Hunting and please ensure drains have been cleared. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the condition of the catch basin.
A. Clogged/Flooding
Q. Please provide any additional information about the catch basin issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.