Debris In Street - Non Tree - Nahanton Street Open

395 Nahanton St Newton, MA 02459, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3260

Issue ID:

5202977

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Debris In Street - Non Tree

Viewed:

163 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Rocks/debris along westbound shoulder (appears to be from a tree that fell).

also asked...
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No
Q. Green Bin Newsletter
A. No
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • ped (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.