Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Other Acknowledged

107 Neil St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1300

Issue ID:

5204604

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

zoning

Description

A port a john has been placed across from our houses. This is inappropriate assuming a project is planned for the street. I don't believe zoning would agree to it never mind us residents even on a temporary basis. At least it should be out of sight or in a more appropriate location. Please refer our concerns to the right people.
Thank you

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Neil street, outside of National Grid lot.

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.