Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park - Landscape Maintenance Acknowledged

12095 Tartan Way Oakland, CA, 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

5204861

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Landscape Maintenance

Viewed:

28 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

859691

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Low hanging damaged branch across from 12929 Skyline Blvd that constantly gets hit by high profile vehicles...Lower branch should be removed to avoid more damage to tree as well as busses and garbage trucks...

also asked...
Q. Have you used this Report A Problem website before?
A. NO

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.