Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park - Landscape Maintenance Acknowledged

Keller Ave Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

5204876

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Landscape Maintenance

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

859696

Tagged:

tree

Description

Numerous trees are impeding lane 2 heading towards Skyline Blvd from Ridgemont Plaza (at Campus) and have been damaged from high profile vehicles and should be trimmed to provide horizontal clearances. On Both sides of Keller between Campus and Skyline.

also asked...
Q. Have you used this Report A Problem website before?
A. YES

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.