Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Archived

772-774 Artic Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5204926

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

493 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

City of Bridgeport, please take note of what us, the surrounding neighbors are subjected too from our backyard!! Every which way we set our eyes, we see mounds of filth in the property!! To make matters worse, skunks have taken residence amongst the mountains of trash!! This property has gone from bad to worse in a matter of weeks!! Please!!! Help us be relieved from such pestilence!!


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.