Construction Archived

280 Grove St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1410

Issue ID:

5205486

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

sidewalk repair unfinished, sinkhole developing

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Safety hazard

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.