Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling Acknowledged

43 Trumbull Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5206727

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

At the exit ramp off 91 on Trumbull Street there was an accident a few days ago and THERE IS STILL CAR PIECES ALL OVER THE ROAD!!!! This needs to be cleaned up immediately!!! There is broken plastic pieces which I'm sure can put a hole in someones tire. Its been like this for about 3-4 days now. Something needs to be done.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.