City Code Violation         Archived

1100 Holcomb Bridge Road Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5207718

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Nissan Dealer is parking cars in landscaping and stormwater management area. There are cars and trucks parked off pavement over curbs. Code requires cars to be parked on pavement.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Other

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.