Speeding on Foothill Drive Öffnen

800 Foothill Drive Vallejo, California Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

Bürgerpunkte: 0

Fall-ID:

5207778

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Other

Angesehen:

445 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

Vallejo

Gemeldet:

auf

Getaggt:

signs, road safety

Beschreibung

There is constant speeding on our street, foothill drive. The posted speed is 25. Most People at least are going 30, even seen over 40. I have a child and we walk along the street, it does not feel safe. When I drive on my street going 25, I get tailgated by the car behind me.
Is there a way that it can be monitored to see if the addition of stop signs would make the street safer? Thank you


7 Kommentieren

Neuer Kommentar

Ich möchte ...

Anhängen: Foto Video