Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

12700 Evergreen Rd Detroit 48223, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5208214

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

384 times

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic lights are flashing red

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. evergreeen and I-96
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Signals flashing in all directions
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.