Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Other Acknowledged

918 Victory Blvd Staten Island, NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5208216

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Clifton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

What appears to be an abandoned shuttle bus has been parked on Victory outside the cemetery. It looks like it was in an accident, and was pushed onto the curb. It's been there for several months.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.