Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Dept. of Public Works Acknowledged

353 Washington Ave Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5208521

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

322571

Tagged:

flood, trash

Description

Every neighbor on this street has been to everyone about this issue. I have taken and spoke to who ever would listen. Mr. Small Lenny Crowler, George Jackson. Finally on Nov 5 I received an email with a work order # 18377719 and haven't heard since. I have twin one year old grandchildren and a flooded driveway that is now ice. My fear is slipping and falling with these children. My neighbor can no longer walk to her mail box without being ankle high in water. Few of the neighbor's have to place there recycle and trash containers in the street to avoid the stream of water. My concern or voice is not going away and I will keep fighting until I find the right department that will help on Washington Ave. I can be contacted at 353 Washington Ave. (410) 207-1582
The gentleman listed above have picture everyone of them. Terri Davis

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. For the last year or longer our street has been soaked and streaming down the street.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.