Streetlight repair Archived

Huron Street East Of Fifth Ave Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25385

Issue ID:

5208741

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

272 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

356734

Service Request ID:

351962

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Multiple streetlights are out AGAIN on Huron from City Hall and continuing east. Probably a circuit.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • ilene.tyler@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Griswold (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.