Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

100 Settlers Ln Marlborough 01752, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

5209804

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Curbside Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Yard waste at 10 deerskin ln

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Trash
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.