Other City Services Open

877 Brockhurst St Oakland 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5210174

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

860006

Description

877 Brockhurst st. Blighted building
In disrepair and garbage in front yard. Full bins in backyard never taken out.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • The Witch of Ghostown (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • The Witch of Ghostown (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...