Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

150 Lakewood St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5211420

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Park Issue

Viewed:

98 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

test

Description

Pictured black plastic bags placed in street Friday. Pick-up was Thursday.
Next scheduled pick-up is Friday, December 28, 2018.
Chronic curbside issues, latest issue 5164782, closed on December 14th.

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Bulk Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.