Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

1403 New Jersey Avenue Northwest Washington, DC 20005, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5211827

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

358 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00703087

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

There have been multiple accidents wherein cars have run over signs and space boxes on this block


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.