Traffic Signal Archived

10100 Twin Rivers Rd Columbia, MD 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 460

Issue ID:

5212966

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I saw another near accident this weekend. A car didn't even slow down at the intersection and almost hit a bus. This intersection needs a light right now.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other - please describe below

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Geoff Klopp (Registered User)

  • Rose (Registered User)

  • Aaron David (Registered User)

  • Aaron David (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • MEA (Registered User)

  • Jateen Amatya (Registered User)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Aaron David (Registered User)

  • Rob H (Registered User)

  • Meagan (Registered User)

  • MEA (Registered User)

  • MEA (Registered User)

  • Closed SKG (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.