Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Guardrail Repair Acknowledged

9999-10049 Golf Links Rd Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 767805

Issue ID:

5213218

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Guardrail Repair

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

860142

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Hello,
There should be complete guardrails on Golf Links Road between Burgos and Oak Hill Roads. There is a very steep and dangerous drop off (cliff area) along this segment that goes uphill along Golf Links Road.
Your prompt assessment and resolution of this safety issue would be truly appreciated.

also asked...
Q. Is the guardrail made of wood or metal?
A. Metal
Q. Is the guardrail damaged or missing?
A. Missing

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.