P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue Archived

2965 King Alfred Drive Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5213620

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Advised that concrete drainage pipes are cracked and causing water to not flow correctly.

also asked...
Q. Have you read the emergency statement?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a cemented drainage canal?
A. This is a cemented drainage canal
Q. Is drain run-off stopped up?
A. No
Q. Is this causing flooding?
A. Yes
Q. Are you the property owner?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.