Pothole / Road Surface Issue Open

320 10th Avenue Northeast Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1046170

Issue ID:

5213908

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

pothole in bricks. please inspect for cave in. if no cave in please forward to pavement & traffic for repair

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. north side of the road
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. brick
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

New Comment

I want to...