Yard Archived

2610 4th Street South Wisconsin Rapids, WI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11245

Issue ID:

5214076

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Yard

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Large black bags of leaves were left curbside. A few have been hit by snow plows, spreading leaves into other yards. Would like bags removed.

also asked...
Q. What type of yard problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Accumulation of rubbish and / or garbage on property

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.