Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Private Property Issue Acknowledged

112 Sherland Ave New Haven, CT 06513, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5216529

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

187 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This issue was first reported on Nov. 25 ( see issue id 5146011), acknowledged by PW on Nov. 29, and closed (????) on Dec. 5........as of Dec. 17 those stones are still partially blocking the sidewalk!!!!! Please address this issue ASAP!

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.