PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

1434 Buena Vista Drive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5216870

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

155 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

The vehicle is a small navy blue Chevrolet truck and there is no license plate. It has been in the driveway for about 5 months. Also there is furniture sitting on the sidewalk. Apparently someone has dumped furniture there.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 3 - 6 months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.