Acknowledged by: Garden City, NY

Parks/Playgrounds Acknowledged

55 Commercial Ave. Garden City, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5216976

Submitted To:

Garden City

Category:

Parks/Playgrounds

Viewed:

519 times

Neighborhood:

Garden City

Reported:

on

Description

Large piles of leaves next to 55 Commercial Ave. need to be cleaned up. Possibly dumped there illegally. Large pile of leaves on Commercial Ave. and in the park land next to that address. Also across from 55 Commercial the land needs to be cleaned of leaves and there's many small trees that need to be pruned. Con Kel does this area and hasn't done a good job - area is generally a mess.

also asked...
Q. Please describe your concern and list which park (Community Park, Edgemere Park, Hemlock Park, Grove Park, Nassau Haven Park, St. Paul's Recreation Complex, Stewart Fields, Tullamore Park).
A. Village owned park land next to and across from the house at 55 Commercial Ave. on the corner of Commercial Ave. and Clinton Rd.
Q. Please provide location details.
A. On the village land and grass area next to and across from the house on the corner of Commercial Ave. and Clinton Rd. (55 Commercial Ave.
Q. Is the concern posing a hazard?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.