Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Illegal Parking Acknowledged

4111 S 113th St Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 33495

Issue ID:

5217063

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Code Enforcement - Private Property

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

There are multiple abandoned vehicles including an old blue bus and others stored at the east end of this public right-of-way, east of 113th and 41st. They have not moved for a long time.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. blue bus older green truck etc

9 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Bob (Registered User)

  • Bob (Registered User)

  • Lauri Dunning - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.