Illegal Parking La Kaydiiyey

1 Ave De Lafayette Boston, MA 02111, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 1975

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5217435

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Illegal Parking

Arkay:

76 jeer

Xaafadda:

Downtown

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

101002762667

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

101002760760

Taag gareeyey:

traffic, crosswalk, bad driving

Sharraxaadda

this car seems to belong to a police or parking officer, and is parked illegally (in a space commonly ticketed). it appears they have placed their ticket book on the dash so as not to receive a ticket themselves. Why are city employees held to a different standard than the public? If an officer needs to park there for official purposes, can they be provided with a legal way to do so (without blocking turning traffic or the crosswalk)?


Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.