Trees along City Streets Archived

65 Bay St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 19445

Issue ID:

5217685

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

dead tree has fallen on street and sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Removal/Dead Tree
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Autumn Cherry
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Saturday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.