Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Dilapidated fencing and Doors Acknowledged

614 Dalewood Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 361285

Issue ID:

5217945

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Dilapidated fencing

Viewed:

41 times

Reported:

on

Description

Code violations: This group home has a damaged fence, an inoperable damaged garage, excessive vegetation in the back yard, and is possibly being operated without a permit.

also asked...
Q. Can the fence be seen from the street?
A. yes
Q. Will you give access to see the fence if necessary?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • laxmi01 (Registered User)

  • I. Gutierrez (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged I. Gutierrez (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.