Codes Compliance Archived

911 11th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, FL 33705, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5218211

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I feel sorry for the family dollar that they are located in an area where the residents think the parking lot and the grass is a litter basket. However Family Dollar located there because that's their client base. So please insist that they, daily, pick up all of the trash scattered on their property because if they don't it just blows on to everybody else's property. They were cited for this and they picked up their parking lot ONCE. They need to be told that they have to do it every. single. day. they chose to locate their business there!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Mo (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mo (Registered User)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Mo (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.