Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

1738 1st Street Northwest Washington, DC 20001, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5218443

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

244 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00708273

Tagged:

pothole, signs, crosswalk

Description

The stop sign at the south east intersection of 2nd St NW and S St NW has been on the ground for approximately 2 weeks and cars are not stopping for pedestrians in the crosswalk.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.