Traffic Signals Archived

21 Paradise Avenue Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5218612

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

246 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

The light at Salem St. and Vinnin St. is constantly cycling through a walk sequence backing up traffic. This is near the Swampscott/Marblehead line.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. Traffic control
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. Walk Signal each cycle

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.