Illegal Dumping – raw sewage Open

2201 Brush St Oakland, CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5220112

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Ralph Bunche

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

860644

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

This trailer in the "Galaxy Transport" parking lot has been leaking raw sewage onto the sidewalk for years. it has been reported to the police many times. it is a public health hazard.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Conrad Meyers (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...