Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalk damage Acknowledged

3 Castle Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5220451

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Resident reports that sidewalk is raised due to roots from city trees.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.