Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

800–846 71st Ave Oakland 94621, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5220708

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Coliseum

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

860732

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Utilities cover looks like cable maybe

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. NO
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. NO
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. in the sidewalk near the edge of the Bart parking

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.