Loading truck parked on sidewalk Archived

157 Clark Ave Chelsea, MA 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2865

Issue ID:

5221137

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Traffic (speeding, wrong way drivers, cross walks)

Viewed:

574 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

It's very common to see trucks loading/unloading while parked on the sidewalk especially during school hours putting kids and parents at danger by forcing them to use the road in order to keep their way. It also block the view for incoming traffic from Clark Ave into Webster Ave as you can see in the picture. Ironically this business has a huge parking lot in the back.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.