Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

How Is My Driving - Complaint Acknowledged

200 Rhode Island Ave Ne Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5221437

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

How Is My Driving - Complaint

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00710379

Description

Driver passed me on the right in a curb lane at a traffic light, then cut me off. I had to brake to avoid him. I tapped my horn when I braked. He slammed on his brakes a few meters later, and stopped in the middle of Rhode Island Ave. He would not move until I drove around him in the left lane. When I did, he rolled down his window to scream and swear at me. He then followed me for several blocks.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.