Cars still blocking bike access to bicycle boulevard at Silver and Morningside Archived

Silver And Morningside Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5221514

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

180 times

Neighborhood:

Se Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

190221-000234

Service Request ID:

181219-001711

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

When last this was reported ( - https://seeclickfix.com/issues/5180093-other - case #181207-001661 ) y'all said a crew was being dispatched.

You didn't say when the crew would be dispatched, or what they would do when the got there, but nothing seems to have happened. What's the plan here?


14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.