Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

3032 Market St Oakland 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18665

Issue ID:

5221656

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

860841

Description

Location. Abandoned business between San Pablo and Market at corner where they join

Horrid dumping
On side walk and around the building

Huge blight

Graffiti

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.