Streetlight repair Archived

1015 Miller Ave Ann Arbor 48103, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13270

Issue ID:

5221771

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

352116

Description

A new LED street light was installed at Red Oak and Miller. It is very bright and is lighting up the homes and yards across the street. Could something be done to shield the light so that it is directed down on the road and sidewalk only and doesn’t spill over onto the front porches?

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Other (Use comments box)

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • kbwalker (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.