Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1601 8th St N St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 485

Issue ID:

5223610

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Do they have a permit for digging up and closing the street? Neighbors were given no notice and we have no idea when the road will be reopened. They almost managed to drop my truck in the hole they dug.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Greg Fanning (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.