Trash in Front Yard Open

208 Hillcrest Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5223941

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a duplex with students here and there is a considerable amount of debris and trash in their front yard on almost a daily basis.

Can they be warned to clean it up or can the owner be notified? It is the 206-208 Hillcrest Road duplex in Cameron park


3 Comments

  • Frank H Hill (Registered User)

  • Frank H Hill (Registered User)

  • Frank H Hill (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...