Other - City Issues Open

Briggs Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5224184

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

156 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

There is currently digging of hottop etc. at the old Full/Spychalski Funeral home on Washington Street - I am writing to advise the city that periodically my house is shaking due to the digging and would appreciate if the city could inspect that the proper protocol is being adhered to while they are digging this large parking lot


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.