Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

4841 5th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 221395

Issue ID:

5225570

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

35 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Raised sections of sidewalk due to tree root.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. .
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • JLewis (Verified Official)

  • Closed JLewis (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.