Lit Crosswalk needed Archived

Poirer Place Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5226140

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Transportation and Parking Improvement Request

Viewed:

178 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Duplicated By:

5226249

Description

News tonight states a pedestrian and dog were killed on North Avenue by Poirer Place. North Avenue needs lit crosswalks like they have on Pine St on busy crossing areas. We have a big population and many folks crossing from east to west.


22 Comments

  • Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • dale tillotson (Registered User)

  • Wayne Savage (Registered User)

  • vryan0221 (Registered User)

  • BTVHobbes (Registered User)

  • jaycatvt (Registered User)

  • Alden E Finnie (Registered User)

  • Wayne Savage (Registered User)

  • DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • That Guy (Registered User)

  • Bill Ward Director of Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Bill Ward Director of Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • Bill Ward Director of Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • dale tillotson (Registered User)

  • That Guy (Registered User)

  • DPW Public Information Manager (Verified Official)

  • Clean up my hood! (Registered User)

  • That Guy (Registered User)

  • DPW Public Information Manager (Verified Official)

  • That Guy (Registered User)

  • dale tillotson (Registered User)

  • Closed DPW Engineering OD (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.