Traffic signal twisted Archived

300 Carew Sr Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5227545

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Traffic Signal Problem

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

One of the overhead traffic signals at the corner of Carew and East is hanging at an angle. Not sure if it is at risk of falling.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the issue
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.