Acknowledged by: Mercer Island, WA

Debris Removal Acknowledged

2955 72nd Ave Se Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5227707

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Debris Removal

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1219

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

One of the large, diseased, ivy covered maple trees in First Hill Park has shed a huge branch into my yard and crushed my boat canopy and cedar screen fence. My elderly father lives in the home and is not capable of removing tree or repairing damage.

John Turner resident 206.396.6101
Tom Turner owner 206.779.6102

also asked...
Q. Address or location description
A. 2955 72nd Ave SE
Q. Type and quantity of debris
A. 4"+ tree limb fell from park on to my property
Q. Blocking road or bike path?
A. No
Q. Name of the party responsible for the debris
A. City Of Mercer Island

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.